ABC and Local 555 Endorsements

Watch this page for endorsements from the Active Ballot Club and your elected officials.

We must stand together to support those
who will work hard for hard-working families.

South Willamette Valley

Position

  • Congressional District 4

    Congressional District 4

  • Lane County Commissioner Position 3

    Lane County Commissioner Position 3

  • Linn County Commission

    Linn County Commission

  • Springfield City Council Ward 3

    Springfield City Council Ward 3

  • Albany Mayor

    Albany Mayor

  • Albany City Council, Ward 1

    Albany City Council, Ward 1

  • Eugene City Council, Pos 2

    Eugene City Council, Pos 2

  • House District 6

    House District 6

  • House District 8

    House District 8

  • House District 11

    House District 11

  • House District 13

    House District 13

  • House District 14

    House District 14

  • House District 15

    House District 15

  • House District 16

    House District 16

Candidate

  • Congressional District 4

    Peter DeFazio

  • Lane County Commissioner Position 3

    Laurie Trieger

  • Linn County Commission

    Scott Bruslind

  • Springfield City Council Ward 3

    Kori Rodley

  • Albany Mayor

    Sharon Konopa

  • Albany City Council, Ward 1

    Keith Kolkow

  • Eugene City Council, Pos 2

    Matt Keating

  • House District 6

    Alberto Enriquez

  • House District 8

    Paul Holvey

  • House District 11

    Marty Wilde

  • House District 13

    Nancy Nathanson

  • House District 14

    Julie Fahey

  • House District 15

    Miriam Cummins

  • House District 16

    Dan Rayfield

2021 May Election

Position

  • Bay Area Hospital, Pos 3

    Bay Area Hospital, Pos 3

  • Bay Area Hospital, Pos 4

    Bay Area Hospital, Pos 4

  • Bay Area Hospital, Pos 5

    Bay Area Hospital, Pos 5

  • Bay Area Hospital, Pos 6

    Bay Area Hospital, Pos 6

  • PCC Board, Position 1

    PCC Board, Position 1

  • PCC Board, Position 4

    PCC Board, Position 4

  • PCC Board, Position 7

    PCC Board, Position 7

  • Parkrose School Board

    Parkrose School Board

  • David Douglas School Board Position 3

    David Douglas School Board Position 3

  • Reynolds School Board

    Reynolds School Board

  • Multnomas ESD, Zone 5

    Multnomas ESD, Zone 5

  • North Clackamas County School Boars, Pos 5

    North Clackamas County School Boars, Pos 5

  • Gresham Barlow School Board 5

    Gresham Barlow School Board 5

  • Beaverton City Council 1

    Beaverton City Council 1

  • Tigard-Tualatin School Board, Position 1

    Tigard-Tualatin School Board, Position 1

  • Lake Oswego School Board

    Lake Oswego School Board

  • Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 1

    Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 1

  • Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 7

    Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 7

  • Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 3

    Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 3

  • Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 5

    Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 5

  • Director, Lane CC Zone 4

    Director, Lane CC Zone 4

  • Lane County Community College Board, Zone 1

    Lane County Community College Board, Zone 1

  • Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 8

    Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 8

  • Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 2

    Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 2

  • Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 3

    Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 3

  • Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 3

    Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 3

  • Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 6

    Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 6

  • Corvallis School Board

    Corvallis School Board

  • Springfield School Board, Position 3

    Springfield School Board, Position 3

  • Woodburn School Board, 2

    Woodburn School Board, 2

  • Woodburn School Board, 3

    Woodburn School Board, 3

  • Woodburn School Board, 5

    Woodburn School Board, 5

Endorsed Candidate

  • Bay Area Hospital, Pos 3

    Carma Erickson-Hurt

  • Bay Area Hospital, Pos 4

    Angila Petris

  • Bay Area Hospital, Pos 5

    Cody Borgogno

  • Bay Area Hospital, Pos 6

    Troy Cribbins

  • PCC Board, Position 1

    Laurie Cremona Wagner

  • PCC Board, Position 4

    Serin Bussel

  • PCC Board, Position 7

    Reiko Williams

  • Parkrose School Board

    Sonja McKenzie

  • David Douglas School Board Position 3

    Deian Salazar

  • Reynolds School Board

    Michael Reyes

  • Multnomas ESD, Zone 5

    Amanda Squiemphen-yazzie

  • North Clackamas County School Boars, Pos 5

    Kathy Wai

  • Gresham Barlow School Board 5

    Jasia Mosley

  • Beaverton City Council 1

    Ashley Hartmeier-Prigg

  • Tigard-Tualatin School Board, Position 1

    David Jaimes

  • Lake Oswego School Board

    Neelam Gupta

  • Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 1

    Osvaldo Avila

  • Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 7

    Maria Cecilia Hinojos Pressey

  • Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 3

    Ashley Carson Cottingham

  • Salem-Keizer School Board, Zone 5

    Karina Guzman

  • Director, Lane CC Zone 4

    Austin Folnagy

  • Lane County Community College Board, Zone 1

    Holli Johnson

  • Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 8

    Rose Wilde

  • Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 2

    Laural O'Rourke

  • Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 3

    Tom DeLiberto

  • Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 3

    Judy Newman

  • Lane ESD Board of Directors, Position 6

    Maya Rabasa

  • Corvallis School Board

    Sami Al-Abdrabbuh

  • Springfield School Board, Position 3

    Anthony Reed

  • Woodburn School Board, 2

    Michael Vasquez

  • Woodburn School Board, 3

    Anthony Medina

  • Woodburn School Board, 5

    Laura Isordia

It's too late to mail your ballot, find a dropbox before 8:00PM, Tuesday, May 18
Find a Dropbox

North Willamette Valley

Position

  • Marion County Commission

    Marion County Commission

  • Polk County Commissioner

    Polk County Commissioner

  • Keizer City Council, Pos 3

    Keizer City Council, Pos 3

  • Keizer City Council, Pos 2

    Keizer City Council, Pos 2

  • Keizer City Council, Pos 1

    Keizer City Council, Pos 1

  • Senate District 10

    Senate District 10

  • House District 20

    House District 20

  • House District 17

    House District 17

  • House District 19

    House District 19

  • House District 22

    House District 22

  • House District 23

    House District 23

  • House District 24

    House District 24

  • House District 25

    House District 25

Candidate

  • Marion County Commission

    Ashley Carson Cottingham

  • Polk County Commissioner

    Danny Jaffer

  • Keizer City Council, Pos 3

    Michele Roland-Schwartz

  • Keizer City Council, Pos 2

    Dylan Juran

  • Keizer City Council, Pos 1

    Mike DeDlasi

  • Senate District 10

    Deb Patterson

  • House District 20

    Paul Evans

  • House District 17

    Paige Hook

  • House District 19

    Jackie Leung

  • House District 22

    Teresa Alonso Leon

  • House District 23

    Sean Scorvo

  • House District 24

    Lynette Shaw

  • House District 25

    Rj Navarro

Coastal

  • Columbia County Commission

    Columbia County Commission

  • Columbia County Commission

    Columbia County Commission

  • Tillamook County Sheriff

    Tillamook County Sheriff

  • Senate District 05

    Senate District 05

  • House District 09

    House District 09

  • House District 10

    House District 10

  • House District 32

    House District 32

  • Columbia County Commission

    Brandee Dudzic

  • Columbia County Commission

    Alex Tardiff

  • Tillamook County Sheriff

    Josh Brown

  • Senate District 05

    Melissa Cribbins

  • House District 09

    Cal Mukumoto

  • House District 10

    David Gomberg

  • House District 32

    Debbie Boothe-Schmidt

Portland Metro

Position 

  • YES on 26-218

    YES on 26-218

  • Congressional District 1

    Congressional District 1

  • Congressional District 2

    Congressional District 2

  • Clackamas County 4

    Clackamas County 4

  • Judge of the Circuit Court 4th District Position 12

    Judge of the Circuit Court 4th District Position 12

  • Washington County Commission District 1

    Washington County Commission District 1

  • Metro Councilor

    Metro Councilor

  • City of Portland Mayor

    City of Portland Mayor

  • Beaverton City Council, Pos 6

    Beaverton City Council, Pos 6

  • Gresham Mayor

    Gresham Mayor

  • Gresham City Council, Pos 1

    Gresham City Council, Pos 1

  • Gresham City Council, Pos 3

    Gresham City Council, Pos 3

  • Gresham City Council, Pos 5

    Gresham City Council, Pos 5

  • Hillsboro City Council Ward 3B

    Hillsboro City Council Ward 3B

  • Hillsboro City Council Ward 2B

    Hillsboro City Council Ward 2B

  • Lake Oswego City Council

    Lake Oswego City Council

  • Lake Oswego City Council

    Lake Oswego City Council

  • Lake Oswego City Council

    Lake Oswego City Council

  • Lake Oswego Mayor

    Lake Oswego Mayor

  • Milwaukie City Council, Pos 3

    Milwaukie City Council, Pos 3

  • Tigard City Council

    Tigard City Council

  • Tigard City Council, Pos 2

    Tigard City Council, Pos 2

  • Wilsonville City Council

    Wilsonville City Council

  • Wilsonville City Council

    Wilsonville City Council

  • Senate District 14

    Senate District 14

  • Senate District 21

    Senate District 21

  • Senate District 22

    Senate District 22

  • Senate District 23

    Senate District 23

  • Senate District 25

    Senate District 25

  • House District 26

    House District 26

  • House District 27

    House District 27

  • House District 28

    House District 28

  • House District 29

    House District 29

  • House District 30

    House District 30

  • House District 31

    House District 31

  • House District 33

    House District 33

  • House District 34

    House District 34

  • House District 35

    House District 35

  • House District 36

    House District 36

  • House District 37

    House District 37

  • House District 38

    House District 38

  • House District 39

    House District 39

  • House District 40

    House District 40

  • House District 41

    House District 41

  • House District 42

    House District 42

  • House District 43

    House District 43

  • House District 45

    House District 45

  • House District 44

    House District 44

  • House District 46

    House District 46

  • House District 47

    House District 47

  • House District 48

    House District 48

  • House District 49

    House District 49

  • House District 50

    House District 50

  • House District 51

    House District 51

  • House District 52

    House District 52

Candidate 

  • YES on 26-218

    Metro Transportation
    Bond

  • Congressional District 1

    Suzanne Bonamici

  • Congressional District 2

    Earl Blumenauer

  • Clackamas County 4

    Ken Humberston

  • Judge of the Circuit Court 4th District Position 12

    Rima Ghandour

  • Washington County Commission District 1

    Nafisa Fai

  • Metro Councilor

    Mary Nolan

  • City of Portland Mayor

    Ted Wheeler

  • Beaverton City Council, Pos 6

    Nadia Hasan

  • Gresham Mayor

    Eddy Morales

  • Gresham City Council, Pos 1

    Dina DiNucci

  • Gresham City Council, Pos 3

    Vince Jones Dixon

  • Gresham City Council, Pos 5

    Dave Dyk

  • Hillsboro City Council Ward 3B

    Kimberly Culbertson

  • Hillsboro City Council Ward 2B

    Anthony Martin

  • Lake Oswego City Council

    Melissa Fireside

  • Lake Oswego City Council

    Massene Mboup

  • Lake Oswego City Council

    Emma Burke

  • Lake Oswego Mayor

    Theresa Kohlhoff

  • Milwaukie City Council, Pos 3

    Adam Khosroabadi

  • Tigard City Council

    Jeanette Shaw

  • Tigard City Council, Pos 2

    Cindy Hillier

  • Wilsonville City Council

    Kristin Akervall

  • Wilsonville City Council

    John Budiao

  • Senate District 14

    Kate Lieber

  • Senate District 21

    Kathleen Taylor

  • Senate District 22

    Lew Frederick

  • Senate District 23

    Michael Dembrow

  • Senate District 25

    Chris Gorsek

  • House District 26

    Courtney Neron

  • House District 27

    Sheri Schouten

  • House District 28

    Winsevy Campos

  • House District 29

    Susan McLain

  • House District 30

    Janeen Sollman

  • House District 31

    Brad Witt

  • House District 33

    Maxine Dexter

  • House District 34

    Ken Helm

  • House District 35

    Darcia Grayber

  • House District 36

    Lisa Reynolds

  • House District 37

    Rachel Prusak

  • House District 38

    Andrea Salinas

  • House District 39

    Tessah Danel

  • House District 40

    Mark Meek

  • House District 41

    Karin Power

  • House District 42

    Rob Nosse

  • House District 43

    Tawna Sanchez

  • House District 45

    Barbara Warner Smith

  • House District 44

    Tina Kotek

  • House District 46

    Khanh Pham

  • House District 47

    Ashton Simpson

  • House District 48

    Jeff Reardon

  • House District 49

    Zach Hudson

  • House District 50

    Ricki Ruiz

  • House District 51

    Janelle Bynum

  • House District 52

    Anna Willaims

Central/Eastern

  • Bend City Council Pos 1

    Bend City Council Pos 1

  • Bend City Council Pos 2

    Bend City Council Pos 2

  • Senate District 27

    Senate District 27

  • House District 54

    House District 54

  • House District 59

    House District 59

  • House District 60

    House District 60

  • Bend City Council Pos 1

    Melanie Kebler

  • Bend City Council Pos 2

    Anthony Broadman

  • Senate District 27

    Tim Knopp

  • House District 54

    Jason Kropf

  • House District 59

    Arlene Burns

  • House District 60

    Beth Spell

Southern

Position

  • Congressional District 4

    Congressional District 4

  • Jackson County Commission

    Jackson County Commission

  • Josephine Community Commission

    Josephine Community Commission

  • Ashland City Council Pos 1

    Ashland City Council Pos 1

  • Medford Mayor

    Medford Mayor

  • House District 05

    House District 05

Candidate

  • Congressional District 4

    Peter DeFazio

  • Jackson County Commission

    Terrie Martin

  • Josephine Community Commission

    Ron Smith

  • Ashland City Council Pos 1

    Paula Hyatt

  • Medford Mayor

    Kevin Stine

  • House District 05

    Pam Marsh

Washington General Election

  • Congressional District 3

    Congressional District 3

  • Legislative District 17 Pos 1

    Legislative District 17 Pos 1

  • Legislative District 17 Senator

    Legislative District 17 Senator

  • Legislative District 18 Pos 1

    Legislative District 18 Pos 1

  • Legislative District 18 Pos 2

    Legislative District 18 Pos 2

  • Legislative District 18 Senator

    Legislative District 18 Senator

  • Legislative District 19 Pos 1

    Legislative District 19 Pos 1

  • Legislative District 19 Pos 2

    Legislative District 19 Pos 2

  • Legislative District 19 Senator

    Legislative District 19 Senator

  • Legislative District 20 Pos 1

    Legislative District 20 Pos 1

  • Legislative District 20 Pos 2

    Legislative District 20 Pos 2

  • Legislative District 49 Pos 1

    Legislative District 49 Pos 1

  • Legislative District 49 Pos 2

    Legislative District 49 Pos 2

  • Legislative District 49 Senator

    Legislative District 49 Senator

  • Clark County Councilor Dist 3

    Clark County Councilor Dist 3

  • Grays Harbor Commission Dist 1

    Grays Harbor Commission Dist 1

  • Pacific County Commission 1

    Pacific County Commission 1

  • Pacific County Commissioner Pos 2

    Pacific County Commissioner Pos 2

  • Pacific County PUD Commission Pos 1

    Pacific County PUD Commission Pos 1

  • Whakiakum County Commission Dist 1

    Whakiakum County Commission Dist 1

  • Congressional District 3

    Carolyn Long

  • Legislative District 17 Pos 1

    Tanisha Harris

  • Legislative District 17 Senator

    Daniel Smith

  • Legislative District 18 Pos 1

    Kassandra Bessert

  • Legislative District 18 Pos 2

    Donna Sinclair

  • Legislative District 18 Senator

    Rick Bell

  • Legislative District 19 Pos 1

    Marianna Everton

  • Legislative District 19 Pos 2

    Brian Blake

  • Legislative District 19 Senator

    Dean Takko

  • Legislative District 20 Pos 1

    Timothy Zahn

  • Legislative District 20 Pos 2

    Will Rollet

  • Legislative District 49 Pos 1

    Sharon Wylie

  • Legislative District 49 Pos 2

    Monica Stonier

  • Legislative District 49 Senator

    Annette Cleveland

  • Clark County Councilor Dist 3

    Jesse James

  • Grays Harbor Commission Dist 1

    James Nichols

  • Pacific County Commission 1

    Darell Moudry

  • Pacific County Commissioner Pos 2

    Frank Wolfe

  • Pacific County PUD Commission Pos 1

    Pam Hickey

  • Whakiakum County Commission Dist 1

    Lee Tischer