On a golden yellow background are 4 arms holding up balloons that spell out VOTE

ABC and Local 555 Endorsements

2022 May Primary Elections

We must stand together to support those
who will work hard for hard-working families.

Oregon Statewide Races

Position

  • BOLI Commissioner

    BOLI Commissioner

  • Congressional Districts

    Congressional Districts

  • 4th CD

    4th CD

  • 5th CD

    5th CD

  • 6th CD

    6th CD

Endorsee

  • BOLI Commissioner

    Christina Stephenson

  • Congressional Districts

  • 4th CD

    Val Hoyle

  • 5th CD

    Jamie McLeod Skinner

  • 6th CD

    Andrea Salinas

Portland Metro Area Races

Race

  • Senate Races

    Senate Races

  • SD 13

    SD 13

  • SD 18

    SD 18

  • SD 24

    SD 24

  • House Races

    House Races

  • HD 25

    HD 25

  • HD 26

    HD 26

  • HD 27

    HD 27

  • HD 28

    HD 28

  • HD 30

    HD 30

  • HD 34

    HD 34

  • HD 37

    HD 37

  • HD 38

    HD 38

  • HD 40

    HD 40

  • HD 41

    HD 41

  • HD 42

    HD 42

  • HD 44

    HD 44

  • HD 45

    HD 45

  • HD 46

    HD 46

  • HD 48

    HD 48

  • City of Portland

    City of Portland

  • Portland City Council, Position 3

    Portland City Council, Position 3

  • Portland City Auditor

    Portland City Auditor

  • City of Beaverton

    City of Beaverton

  • Beaverton City Councilor Position 1

    Beaverton City Councilor Position 1

  • Metro

    Metro

  • Metro President

    Metro President

  • Metro Councillor District 1

    Metro Councillor District 1

  • Metro Councillor District 2

    Metro Councillor District 2

  • Metro Councillor District 4

    Metro Councillor District 4

  • Metro Councillor District 6

    Metro Councillor District 6

  • Clackamas County

    Clackamas County

  • Clackamas County Commissioner

    Clackamas County Commissioner

  • Clackamas County Clerk

    Clackamas County Clerk

  • Multnomah County

    Multnomah County

  • Multnomah County Commissioner

    Multnomah County Commissioner

  • Multnomah County Chair

    Multnomah County Chair

  • Washington County

    Washington County

  • Washington County Chair

    Washington County Chair

  • Washington County District Attorney

    Washington County District Attorney

Endorsee

  • Senate Races

  • SD 13

    Chelsea King

  • SD 18

    WInsvey Campos

  • SD 24

    Kayse Jama

  • House Races

  • HD 25

    Ben Bowman

  • HD 26

    Courtney Neron

  • HD 27

    Ken Helm

  • HD 28

    Dacia Grayber

  • HD 30

    Nathan Sosa

  • HD 34

    Lisa Reynolds

  • HD 37

    Jules Walters

  • HD 38

    Neelam Gupta

  • HD 40

    Charles Gallia

  • HD 41

    Mark Gamba

  • HD 42

    Rob Nosse

  • HD 44

    Travis Nelson

  • HD 45

    Thuy Tran

  • HD 46

    Khanh Pham

  • HD 48

    Hoa Nguyen

  • City of Portland

  • Portland City Council, Position 3

    Jo Ann Hardesty

  • Portland City Auditor

    Simone Rede

  • City of Beaverton

  • Beaverton City Councilor Position 1

    Ashley Hartmeier-Prigg

  • Metro

  • Metro President

    Lynn Peterson

  • Metro Councillor District 1

    Ashton Simpson

  • Metro Councillor District 2

    Christine Lewis

  • Metro Councillor District 4

    Juan Carlos Gonzalez

  • Metro Councillor District 6

    Duncan Hwang

  • Clackamas County

  • Clackamas County Commissioner

    Sonya Fischer

  • Clackamas County Clerk

    Catherine McMullen

  • Multnomah County

  • Multnomah County Commissioner

    Susheela Jayapal

  • Multnomah County Chair

    Jessica Vega Pederson

  • Washington County

  • Washington County Chair

    Kathryn Harrington

  • Washington County District Attorney

    Brian Decker

Mid-Valley Races

Race

  • House Races

    House Races

  • HD 18

    HD 18

  • Senate Races

    Senate Races

  • SD 10

    SD 10

  • SD 14

    SD 14

  • SD 19

    SD 19

  • Lane County Commissioner

    Lane County Commissioner

  • West Lane County

    West Lane County

  • Springfield

    Springfield

  • East Lane County

    East Lane County

Endorsee

  • House Races

  • HD 18

    Jesse Smith

  • Senate Races

  • SD 10

    Deb Patterson

  • SD 14

    Julie Fahey

  • SD 19

    Brad Witt

  • Lane County Commissioner

  • West Lane County

    Dawn Lesley

  • Springfield

    Joe Berney

  • East Lane County

    Heather Busch

Southeastern Idaho

Race

  • House Races

    House Races

  • HD 29B

    HD 29B

  • HD 35 B

    HD 35 B

Endorsee

  • House Races

  • HD 29B

    Nate Roberts

  • HD 35 B

    Josh Wheeler

Skip to content